RESEARCH PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Research Program Committee Co-Chairs
Yoshiharu Ishikawa (Nagoya University, Japan)
Qing Li (City University of Hong Kong, China)

Research Program Committee Members
Toshiyuki Amagasa (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
Masayoshi Aritsugi (Kumamoto University, Japan)
James Bailey (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Ladjel Bellatreche (Poitiers University, France)
Boualem Benatallah (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Sourav Bhowmick (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Athman Bouguettaya (CSIRO, Australia)
Chee Yong Chan (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Lei Chen (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Ming-Syan Chen (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Reynold Cheng (University of Hong Kong, China)
Gao Cong (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Bin Cui (Peking University, China)
Alfredo Cuzzocrea (ICAR-CNR / University of Calabria, Italy)
Zhiming Ding (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Gill Dobbie (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
Guozhu Dong (Wright State University, USA)
Jianhua Feng (Tsinghua University, China)
Ling Feng (Tsinghua University, China)
Sumit Ganguly (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Yunjun Gao (Zhejiang University, China)
Lukasz Golab (AT&T Labs, USA)
Vivekanand Gopalkrishnan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Stéfane Grumbach (INRIA, France)
Wook-Shin Han (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Takahiro Hara (Osaka University, Japan)
Kenji Hatano (Doshisha University, Japan)
Wynne Hsu (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Haibo Hu (Hong Kong Baptist University, China)
Seung-won Hwang (POSTECH, Korea)
Mizuho Iwaihara (Waseda University, Japan)
Jaewoo Kang (Korea University, Korea)
Norio Katayama (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
Yutaka Kidawara (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
Myoung Ho Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea)
Markus Kirchberg (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)
Hajime Kitakami (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
Jae-Gil Lee (IBM Almaden Research Center, USA)
Mong Li Lee (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Sang-goo Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
Sang-Won Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Wang-Chien Lee (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Cuiping Li (Renmin University, China)
Jianzhong Li (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Ee-Peng Lim (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
Xuemin Lin (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Chengfei Liu (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
Jiaheng Lu (Renmin University, China)
Sanjay Madria (University of Missouri-Rolla, USA)
Nikos Mamoulis (University of Hong Kong, China)
Weiyi Meng (Binghamton University, USA)
Xiaofeng Meng (Renmin University, China)
Jun Miyazaki (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
Yang-Sae Moon (Kangwon National University, Korea)
Yasuhiko Morimoto (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Miyuki Nakano (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Wolfgang Nejdl (L3S / University of Hannover, Germany)
Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu University, Japan)
Tadashi Ohmori (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Makoto Onizuka (NTT Cyber Space Laboratories, NTT Corporation, Japan)
Satoshi Oyama (Hokkaido University, Japan)
HweeHwa Pang (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
Jian Pei (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Wen-Chih Peng (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Evaggelia Pitoura (University of Ioannina, Greece)
Sunil Prabhakar (Purdue University, USA)
Tieyun Qian (Wuhan University, China)
Krithi Ramamritham (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India)
Uwe Röhm (University of Sydney, Australia)
Shourya Roy (Xerox India Innovation Hub, India)
Yasushi Sakurai (NTT Communication Science Laboratories, NTT Corporation, Japan)
Simonas Šaltenis (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Monica Scannapieco (University of Roma, Italy)
Markus Schneider (University of Florida, USA)
Heng Tao Shen (University of Queensland, Australia)
Hyoseop Shin (Konkuk University, Korea)
Atsuhiro Takasu (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
Kian-Lee Tan (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
David Taniar (Monash University, Australia)
Egemen Tanin (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Jie Tang (Tsinghua University, China)
Yufei Tao (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Vincent S. Tseng (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Anthony K. H. Tung (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Vasilis Vassalos (Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece)
Guoren Wang (Northeastern University, China)
Jianyong Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Jiying Wang (City University of Hong Kong, China)
Wei Wang (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Vilas Wuwongse (Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand)
Jianliang Xu (Hong Kong Baptist University, China)
Haruo Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Ge Yu (Northeastern University, China)
Jeffrey Xu Yu (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Rui Zhang (University of Melbourne, Australia)
Aidong Zhang (University at Buffalo, SUNY, USA)
Yanchun Zhang (Victoria University, Australia)
Aoying Zhou (East China Normal University, China)

INDUSTRIAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Industrial Program Committee Co-Chairs
Hideko S. Kunii (Ricoh IT Solutions Co., Ltd., Japan)
Umesh Dayal (HP Labs., USA)

Industrial Program Committee Members
Rafi Ahmed (Oracle, USA)
Edward Chang (Google, China and University of California Santa Barbara, USA)
Dimitrios Georgakopoulos (CSIRO, Australia)
Naoko Kosugi (NTT Corporation, Japan)
Kunio Matsui (Nifty Corporation, Japan)
Mukesh Mohania (IBM Research, India)
Yasushi Ogawa (Ricoh Co. Ltd., Japan)
Makoto Okamoto (Academic Resource Guide, Japan)
Takahiko Shintani (Hitachi, Ltd., Japan)

DEMONSTRATION PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Demonstration Program Committee Co-Chairs
Takahiro Hara (Osaka University, Japan)
Kian-Lee Tan (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Demonstration Program Committee Members
Lin Dan (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Feifei Li (Florida State University, USA)
Sanjay Kumar Madria (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Pedro Jose Marron (University of Bonn, Germany)
Sebastian Michel (Max-Planck-Institut Informatik, Germany)
Makoto Onizuka (NTT Cyber Space Laboratories, NTT Corporation, Japan)
Chedy Raissi (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Lakshmish Ramaswamy (The University of Georgia, Athens, USA)
Lidan Shou (Zhejiang University, China)
Lei Shu (Osaka University, Japan)
Tomoki Yoshihisa (Osaka University, Japan)
Koji Zettsu (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT), Japan)
Xuan Zhou (CSIRO, Australia)